On the 21st of May, 2018 Mr. Peter Kapri SES-Expert from Germany visited the Banking and Finance Academy of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
During the visit Mr. P.Kapri had the meeting with Acting Rector of BFA A.Bekmuradov, where they discussed development of cooperation between BFA and German Higher educational Institutions, in particular on establishing partnership with the Frankfurt School of Finance and Management on organization of short-term training courses for students of Academy in Germany, for providing joint research and scientific conferences, as well as exchange of professors and teachers.
As a contribution to the academic process at BFA, Mr. P.Kapri delivered a lecture to the students and teachers of the Academy on the topic of «The German Banking System and Trends Facing German Banks», in which issues of latest trends in the development of banking sector of Germany, introduction of information technologies in the banking sphere and the new opportunities and challenges associated with it.
Students of Academy with great interest listened to the lecture and received answers to their questions.